Staff - The Healing Place - The Healing Place Staff - The Healing Place - The Healing Place

Leadership Team

 

Jay P. Davidson


Executive Chairman

Karyn Hascal


President

Heather Gibson


Chief Program Officer

Matt McGarvey


Chief Financial Officer

Austin Smith


Chief Administrative Officer

Marla Highbaugh


Chief Mission Advancement Officer

Maurice Ludwick


Special Projects

 

Program Team

Heather Gibson
Chief Program Officer

Courtney Weisshaupt
Director of Men’s Program Services

April Emerson
Director of Women’s Program Services

Steve Hanks
Men’s Program Manager

Tonia Heineman
Women’s Program Manager

Blake Harlamert
Detox Supervisor

Ashley Barta
Director of Admissions

Carrie Rand
Nurse Practitioner

Roger Davis
Men’s Transitional Care Coordinator

Cody Goesman
Men’s Transitional Care Coordinator

Shelly Morris
Women’s Transitional Care Coordinator

Katie Anderson
Health Services Manager

Roy Jolly
Director of Data Management

Ryan Baumann
Data Coordinator

Samantha Elkins
Data Administrator

Brandon Thomas
Data Administrator

Melissa Durbin
SNAP Coordinator

Michelle Friedhoff
Program Administrative Assistant

Clinical Services Team

Debby Jones
Director of Clinical Services

Lucretia Durias
Counselor

Tyrus Goode
Counselor

Amy Moore
Counselor

Christina Schwartz
Counselor

Johnathan Tinsley
Counselor

Kim Bos
Assessment Clinician

Jessica Thomas
Assessment Clinician

Carolyn Wallace
Assessment Clinician

Heidi Bartholomew
Case Manager

Peggy Chavers
Case Manager

Mike Haynes
Case Manager

Richard Keeper
Lead Peer Support Specialist

Rebecca Chambers
Peer Support Specialist

Mary Hampton
Peer Support Specialist

Patrick Schmeing
Peer Support Specialist

Selindh Jackson
Clinical Lab Supervisor

Homeless Outreach Team

Latonya McNeal
Case Manager

Lacey Banks
Peer Support Specialist

Mandy Pulliam
Peer Support Specialist

Jerry Spencer
Peer Support Specialist

Veterans Program Team

Reggie Ezell
Program Manager

David Scobey
Drug and Alcohol Counselor

Donald Hinkle
Case Manager

Mike West
Case Manager

Kareena Levin
Veterans Grant Manager
Peer Support Specialist

Rosalind Daugherty
Peer Support Specialist

Kenneth Higgs
Peer Support Specialist

Donald Paris
Peer Support Specialist

Albert Williams
Peer Support Specialist

Brady Center Team

Keith Fishback
Brady Center Director

Madison Tamagni
Program Coordinator

Dana Yeary
Program Coordinator

Operations Team

Chandra Justice
Director of Operations

Beth Bush
Operations Manager
Men’s Campus

Kristina Thompson
Operations Manager
Women’s Campus

Robbie Smith
Food Service Coordinator
Men’s Campus

Kevin Carter
Food Service Coordinator
Women’s Campus

Adam Krauss
Maintenance Supervisor

Darryl Clemmons
Admin Driver
Vending Coordinator

Butch O’Rafferty
Fleet Manager

 

Campbellsville Campus Team

Christopher Hon
Site Manager

Abby Bowling
Medical Coordinator
Intake Clerk

Eric Denton
Facilities Coordinator
Food Service Coordinator

Hanna Garrett
Program Assistant

Tracey Paiz
Administrative Assistant

Administrative Team

Jay P. Davidson
Executive Chairman

Karyn Hascal
President

Matt McGarvey
Chief Financial Officer

Austin Smith
Chief Administrative Officer

Chrissy Stewart
Senior Staff Accountant

Tonya Pelfrey
A/P and Accounting
Support Specialist

Dameka Weathers
Payroll and HR Administrator

Kristen Riechers
Executive Assistant
Office Manager

Rickus Beyleveldt
Administrative Assistant

Mission Advancement Team

Marla Highbaugh
Chief Mission Advancement
Officer

Laci Comer
Communications Specialist
Community Outreach Coordinator

Keenan Long
Major Gift Officer

Immanuel Guest
Donor Relations Specialist

John Wright
Database Manager